8/1/2020 - Merritt Speedway
Merritt, MI
- 4-6 Cylinders10 entries
- Factory Stocks25 entries
- Mini Wedges RES7 entries
- Challenge Series2 entries
- Pro Stocks18 entries
- B Modifieds10 entries
- UMP Late Models21 entries
- UMP Modifieds17 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
UMP Late Models
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
5 |
6
|
-1
|
Heat 3
|
4 |
3
|
1
|
Qualifying 3
|
14.307 |
1
|
2
|
UMP Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
42
|
|
Chad Finley
St Johns, MI
|
St Johns, MI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
21D
|
|
David Hilliker
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
M14
|
|
Brandon Thirlby
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
4T
|
|
Andrew Terrill
Sanford, MI
|
Sanford, MI
|
2
|
5
|
10
|
87
|
|
David Mielke
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
5
|
6
|
5
|
19X
|
|
Cody Bauer
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
-1
|
7
|
3
|
11X
|
|
Ryan Lanphierd
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
-4
|
8
|
7
|
91
|
|
Rusty Schlenk
McClure, OH
|
McClure, OH
|
-1
|
9
|
8
|
21SH
|
|
Steven Hilliker
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
-1
|
10
|
11
|
50
|
|
Greg Gokey
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
1
|
11
|
14
|
19
|
|
Derrick Hilliker
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
3
|
12
|
9
|
44
|
|
Colin Shipley
Weston, OH
|
Weston, OH
|
-3
|
13
|
17
|
03
|
|
JC Witherspoon
Kinde, MI
|
Kinde, MI
|
4
|
14
|
12
|
11
|
|
Rachel Carpenter
Lancaster, SC
|
Lancaster, SC
|
-2
|
15
|
20
|
33
|
|
Dave Bowen
Sterling, MI
|
Sterling, MI
|
5
|
16
|
13
|
42JR
|
|
Mike Nelson
Cadllac, MI
|
Cadllac, MI
|
-3
|
17
|
19
|
16
|
|
Mike Staszak
Kawkawlin, MI
|
Kawkawlin, MI
|
2
|
18
|
15
|
73N
|
|
Steve Nieuwenhuis
Manton, MI
|
Manton, MI
|
-3
|
19
|
16
|
19M
|
|
Carter Murday
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
-3
|
20
|
18
|
00
|
|
Rob Lewis
Traverse City, MI
|
Traverse City, MI
|
-2
|
21
|
21
|
26R
|
|
Scott Gonion
Smith Creek, MI
|
Smith Creek, MI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
42
|
|
Chad Finley
St Johns, MI
|
St Johns, MI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
21SH
|
|
Steven Hilliker
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
44
|
|
Colin Shipley
Weston, OH
|
Weston, OH
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
87
|
|
David Mielke
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
42JR
|
|
Mike Nelson
Cadllac, MI
|
Cadllac, MI
|
1
|
6
|
7
|
19M
|
|
Carter Murday
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
1
|
7
|
5
|
16
|
|
Mike Staszak
Kawkawlin, MI
|
Kawkawlin, MI
|
-2
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
M14
|
|
Brandon Thirlby
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
91
|
|
Rusty Schlenk
McClure, OH
|
McClure, OH
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
21D
|
|
David Hilliker
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
-
|
4
|
1
|
50
|
|
Greg Gokey
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
-3
|
5
|
6
|
19
|
|
Derrick Hilliker
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
1
|
6
|
2
|
03
|
|
JC Witherspoon
Kinde, MI
|
Kinde, MI
|
-4
|
7
|
7
|
33
|
|
Dave Bowen
Sterling, MI
|
Sterling, MI
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
4T
|
|
Andrew Terrill
Sanford, MI
|
Sanford, MI
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
11X
|
|
Ryan Lanphierd
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
19X
|
|
Cody Bauer
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
11
|
|
Rachel Carpenter
Lancaster, SC
|
Lancaster, SC
|
-2
|
5
|
6
|
73N
|
|
Steve Nieuwenhuis
Manton, MI
|
Manton, MI
|
1
|
6
|
7
|
00
|
|
Rob Lewis
Traverse City, MI
|
Traverse City, MI
|
1
|
7
|
5
|
26R
|
|
Scott Gonion
Smith Creek, MI
|
Smith Creek, MI
|
-2
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
3
|
87
|
|
David Mielke
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
14.108
|
2
|
1
|
44
|
|
Colin Shipley
Weston, OH
|
Weston, OH
|
14.269
|
3
|
5
|
42
|
|
Chad Finley
St Johns, MI
|
St Johns, MI
|
14.290
|
4
|
7
|
21SH
|
|
Steven Hilliker
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
14.985
|
5
|
2
|
16
|
|
Mike Staszak
Kawkawlin, MI
|
Kawkawlin, MI
|
15.173
|
6
|
4
|
42JR
|
|
Mike Nelson
Cadllac, MI
|
Cadllac, MI
|
15.246
|
7
|
6
|
19M
|
|
Carter Murday
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
18.503
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
2
|
91
|
|
Rusty Schlenk
McClure, OH
|
McClure, OH
|
13.959
|
2
|
6
|
21D
|
|
David Hilliker
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
14.715
|
3
|
1
|
03
|
|
JC Witherspoon
Kinde, MI
|
Kinde, MI
|
14.738
|
4
|
4
|
50
|
|
Greg Gokey
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
14.761
|
5
|
5
|
M14
|
|
Brandon Thirlby
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
14.766
|
6
|
7
|
19
|
|
Derrick Hilliker
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
14.991
|
7
|
3
|
33
|
|
Dave Bowen
Sterling, MI
|
Sterling, MI
|
15.320
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
3
|
19X
|
|
Cody Bauer
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
14.307
|
2
|
5
|
4T
|
|
Andrew Terrill
Sanford, MI
|
Sanford, MI
|
15.063
|
3
|
6
|
11
|
|
Rachel Carpenter
Lancaster, SC
|
Lancaster, SC
|
15.770
|
4
|
2
|
11X
|
|
Ryan Lanphierd
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
15.784
|
5
|
4
|
26R
|
|
Scott Gonion
Smith Creek, MI
|
Smith Creek, MI
|
15.867
|
6
|
7
|
73N
|
|
Steve Nieuwenhuis
Manton, MI
|
Manton, MI
|
16.309
|
7
|
1
|
00
|
|
Rob Lewis
Traverse City, MI
|
Traverse City, MI
|
16.784
|