7/20/2013 - Merritt Speedway
Merritt, MI
- Dirt Pro Trucks10 entries
- Pro Stocks21 entries
- UMP Late Models41 entries
- UMP Modifieds39 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
UMP Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
B Feature 2
|
10 |
11
|
-1
|
Heat 4
|
7 |
8
|
-1
|
UMP Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
87M
|
|
David Mielke
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
82P
|
|
Jacob Poel
Spring Lake, MI
|
Spring Lake, MI
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
711P
|
|
Scott Payton
Gaylord, MI
|
Gaylord, MI
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
39S
|
|
Chad Spencer
Kingston, MI
|
Kingston, MI
|
-
|
5
|
3
|
4T
|
|
Andrew Terrill
Sanford, MI
|
Sanford, MI
|
-2
|
6
|
8
|
43M
|
|
Kevin Miller
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
2
|
7
|
9
|
1S
|
|
Andy Sprague
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
2
|
8
|
1
|
15B
|
|
Dave Baker
grand rapids, MI
|
grand rapids, MI
|
-7
|
9
|
16
|
15R
|
|
Rich Robinson Jr
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
7
|
10
|
12
|
91T
|
|
Adam Thrush
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
2
|
11
|
6
|
77R
|
|
Joe Rokos
Interlochen, MI
|
Interlochen, MI
|
-5
|
12
|
13
|
19B
|
|
Chad Bauer
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
1
|
13
|
17
|
2S
|
|
Travis Stemler
Ionia, MI
|
Ionia, MI
|
4
|
14
|
14
|
1E
|
|
Jeff Erickson Jr
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
-
|
15
|
15
|
42B
|
|
Bob Baldwin
Hartford, MI
|
Hartford, MI
|
-
|
16
|
11
|
99B
|
|
Brent Banning
West Branch, MI
|
West Branch, MI
|
-5
|
17
|
20
|
22S
|
|
Roger Steig
Reed City, MI
|
Reed City, MI
|
3
|
18
|
18
|
3T
|
|
John Taylor
Shepherd, MI
|
Shepherd, MI
|
-
|
19
|
10
|
19F
|
|
Joey Fowler
St. Charles, MI
|
St. Charles, MI
|
-9
|
20
|
19
|
14N
|
|
Tyler Norton
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
19B
|
|
Chad Bauer
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
-
|
2
|
13
|
42B
|
|
Bob Baldwin
Hartford, MI
|
Hartford, MI
|
11
|
3
|
6
|
2S
|
|
Travis Stemler
Ionia, MI
|
Ionia, MI
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
14N
|
|
Tyler Norton
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
-2
|
5
|
11
|
4J
|
|
Paul Johnson
Arcadia, MI
|
Arcadia, MI
|
6
|
6
|
3
|
32X
|
|
Ryan Ritchie
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
-3
|
7
|
5
|
03W
|
|
Darryl Woodring
|
|
-2
|
8
|
12
|
44G
|
|
John Goodrich
Mcbain, MI
|
Mcbain, MI
|
4
|
9
|
10
|
18F
|
|
Todd Feutz
Ada, MI
|
Ada, MI
|
1
|
10
|
14
|
20A
|
|
Brian Abernathy
Kalkaska, MI
|
Kalkaska, MI
|
4
|
11
|
7
|
68F
|
|
Trevor Fedewa
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
-4
|
DNS
|
8
|
21W
|
|
Brad Wilson
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
-
|
DNS
|
9
|
75H
|
|
Roy Harvey
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
-
|
DQ
|
4
|
12B
|
|
Andy Belanger
Midlan, MI
|
Midlan, MI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
1E
|
|
Jeff Erickson Jr
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
15R
|
|
Rich Robinson Jr
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
1
|
3
|
11
|
3T
|
|
John Taylor
Shepherd, MI
|
Shepherd, MI
|
8
|
4
|
4
|
22S
|
|
Roger Steig
Reed City, MI
|
Reed City, MI
|
-
|
5
|
1
|
2K
|
|
Aaron Morey
West Olive, MI
|
West Olive, MI
|
-4
|
6
|
5
|
9P
|
|
Derek Passenier
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
04R
|
|
Aaron Raby
Carson City, MI
|
Carson City, MI
|
-
|
8
|
6
|
89K
|
|
Brian Kiester
Fremont, MI
|
Fremont, MI
|
-2
|
9
|
9
|
4B
|
|
Brian Brindley
West Branch, MI
|
West Branch, MI
|
-
|
10
|
8
|
0P
|
|
Ron Price
Manton, MI
|
Manton, MI
|
-2
|
11
|
10
|
19X
|
|
Cody Bauer
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
39S
|
|
Chad Spencer
Kingston, MI
|
Kingston, MI
|
3
|
2
|
7
|
711P
|
|
Scott Payton
Gaylord, MI
|
Gaylord, MI
|
5
|
3
|
2
|
1S
|
|
Andy Sprague
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
-1
|
4
|
6
|
19B
|
|
Chad Bauer
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
2
|
5
|
1
|
32X
|
|
Ryan Ritchie
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
-4
|
6
|
9
|
03W
|
|
Darryl Woodring
|
|
3
|
7
|
8
|
68F
|
|
Trevor Fedewa
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
1
|
8
|
10
|
75H
|
|
Roy Harvey
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
2
|
9
|
5
|
4J
|
|
Paul Johnson
Arcadia, MI
|
Arcadia, MI
|
-4
|
10
|
3
|
42B
|
|
Bob Baldwin
Hartford, MI
|
Hartford, MI
|
-7
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
4T
|
|
Andrew Terrill
Sanford, MI
|
Sanford, MI
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
15B
|
|
Dave Baker
grand rapids, MI
|
grand rapids, MI
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
19F
|
|
Joey Fowler
St. Charles, MI
|
St. Charles, MI
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
2K
|
|
Aaron Morey
West Olive, MI
|
West Olive, MI
|
1
|
5
|
10
|
15R
|
|
Rich Robinson Jr
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
5
|
6
|
1
|
9P
|
|
Derek Passenier
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
-5
|
7
|
6
|
04R
|
|
Aaron Raby
Carson City, MI
|
Carson City, MI
|
-1
|
8
|
9
|
4B
|
|
Brian Brindley
West Branch, MI
|
West Branch, MI
|
1
|
9
|
8
|
3T
|
|
John Taylor
Shepherd, MI
|
Shepherd, MI
|
-1
|
10
|
7
|
63T
|
|
Brandon Thirlby
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
82P
|
|
Jacob Poel
Spring Lake, MI
|
Spring Lake, MI
|
-
|
2
|
10
|
87M
|
|
David Mielke
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
8
|
3
|
3
|
99B
|
|
Brent Banning
West Branch, MI
|
West Branch, MI
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
14N
|
|
Tyler Norton
Midland, MI
|
Midland, MI
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
12B
|
|
Andy Belanger
Midlan, MI
|
Midlan, MI
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
2S
|
|
Travis Stemler
Ionia, MI
|
Ionia, MI
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
21W
|
|
Brad Wilson
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
1
|
8
|
7
|
18F
|
|
Todd Feutz
Ada, MI
|
Ada, MI
|
-1
|
9
|
2
|
44G
|
|
John Goodrich
Mcbain, MI
|
Mcbain, MI
|
-7
|
10
|
9
|
20A
|
|
Brian Abernathy
Kalkaska, MI
|
Kalkaska, MI
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
77R
|
|
Joe Rokos
Interlochen, MI
|
Interlochen, MI
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
43M
|
|
Kevin Miller
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
91T
|
|
Adam Thrush
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
-2
|
4
|
9
|
1E
|
|
Jeff Erickson Jr
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
5
|
5
|
6
|
22S
|
|
Roger Steig
Reed City, MI
|
Reed City, MI
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
89K
|
|
Brian Kiester
Fremont, MI
|
Fremont, MI
|
2
|
7
|
4
|
0P
|
|
Ron Price
Manton, MI
|
Manton, MI
|
-3
|
8
|
7
|
19X
|
|
Cody Bauer
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
-1
|
9
|
3
|
09P
|
|
John Person
Rothbury, MI
|
Rothbury, MI
|
-6
|