7/21/2012 - Merritt Speedway
Merritt, MI
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Modifieds
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
B Feature 1
|
5 |
7
|
-2
|
Heat 3
|
9 |
6
|
3
|
Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
43
|
|
Mark Anderson
Lowell, MI
|
Lowell, MI
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
18
|
|
Todd Feutz
Ada, MI
|
Ada, MI
|
4
|
3
|
3
|
6M
|
|
Dona Marcoullier
Houghton Lake, MI
|
Houghton Lake, MI
|
-
|
4
|
16
|
711
|
|
Scott Payton
Gaylord, MI
|
Gaylord, MI
|
12
|
5
|
2
|
87
|
|
David Mielke
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
-3
|
6
|
9
|
4B
|
|
Brian Brindley
West Branch, MI
|
West Branch, MI
|
3
|
7
|
15
|
2K
|
|
Aaron Morey
West Olive, MI
|
West Olive, MI
|
8
|
8
|
8
|
03W
|
|
Darryl Woodring
|
|
-
|
9
|
4
|
J17
|
|
Mickey Carmen Jr
|
|
-5
|
10
|
13
|
77
|
|
Joe Rokos
Interlochen, MI
|
Interlochen, MI
|
3
|
11
|
10
|
03G
|
|
Tony Gokey
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
-1
|
12
|
20
|
42
|
|
Bob Baldwin
Hartford, MI
|
Hartford, MI
|
8
|
13
|
17
|
1S
|
|
Andy Sprague
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
4
|
14
|
12
|
99
|
|
Brent Banning
West Branch, MI
|
West Branch, MI
|
-2
|
15
|
19
|
3R
|
|
Donnie Roberts
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
4
|
16
|
21
|
2S
|
|
Travis Stemler
Ionia, MI
|
Ionia, MI
|
5
|
17
|
14
|
21W
|
|
Brad Wilson
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
-3
|
18
|
7
|
5H
|
|
Jason Hoogerhyde
Allendale, MI
|
Allendale, MI
|
-11
|
19
|
5
|
47
|
|
Collin Thirlby
Traverse City, MI
|
Traverse City, MI
|
-14
|
20
|
11
|
43M
|
|
Kevin Miller
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
-9
|
21
|
18
|
12
|
|
Trever Sloan
Lake Odessa, MI
|
Lake Odessa, MI
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
711
|
|
Scott Payton
Gaylord, MI
|
Gaylord, MI
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
3R
|
|
Donnie Roberts
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
2
|
3
|
10
|
1E
|
|
Jeff Erickson Jr
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
7
|
4
|
1
|
94T
|
|
Tim Dalhman
Portland, MI
|
Portland, MI
|
-3
|
5
|
2
|
12M
|
|
John McClure
Clarksville, MI
|
Clarksville, MI
|
-3
|
6
|
11
|
60B
|
|
Jason Begeman
Caro, MI
|
Caro, MI
|
5
|
7
|
5
|
93B
|
|
Cody Bauer
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
-2
|
8
|
8
|
7C
|
|
Jeff Cade
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
-
|
9
|
6
|
4T
|
|
Andrew Terrill
Sanford, MI
|
Sanford, MI
|
-3
|
10
|
7
|
64
|
|
Wade Schmidt
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-3
|
11
|
9
|
15
|
|
Rich Robinson Jr
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
87
|
|
David Mielke
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
03W
|
|
Darryl Woodring
|
|
-
|
3
|
10
|
77
|
|
Joe Rokos
Interlochen, MI
|
Interlochen, MI
|
7
|
4
|
6
|
94T
|
|
Tim Dalhman
Portland, MI
|
Portland, MI
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
18
|
|
Kyle Roberts
Beaverton, MI
|
Beaverton, MI
|
4
|
6
|
3
|
20A
|
|
Brian Abernathy
Kalkaska, MI
|
Kalkaska, MI
|
-3
|
7
|
5
|
4T
|
|
Andrew Terrill
Sanford, MI
|
Sanford, MI
|
-2
|
8
|
4
|
2S
|
|
Travis Stemler
Ionia, MI
|
Ionia, MI
|
-4
|
9
|
7
|
31T
|
|
Wayne Taghon
Empire, MI
|
Empire, MI
|
-2
|
10
|
8
|
60B
|
|
Jason Begeman
Caro, MI
|
Caro, MI
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
47
|
|
Collin Thirlby
Traverse City, MI
|
Traverse City, MI
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
4B
|
|
Brian Brindley
West Branch, MI
|
West Branch, MI
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
2K
|
|
Aaron Morey
West Olive, MI
|
West Olive, MI
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
1S
|
|
Andy Sprague
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
-1
|
5
|
8
|
711
|
|
Scott Payton
Gaylord, MI
|
Gaylord, MI
|
3
|
6
|
10
|
20W
|
|
Kody Weisner
Lima, OH
|
Lima, OH
|
4
|
7
|
7
|
42
|
|
Bob Baldwin
Hartford, MI
|
Hartford, MI
|
-
|
8
|
9
|
7C
|
|
Jeff Cade
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
1
|
9
|
1
|
B1
|
|
Brennan Bowen
Sheridan, MI
|
Sheridan, MI
|
-8
|
10
|
6
|
7
|
|
Ken Beutler
|
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
J17
|
|
Mickey Carmen Jr
|
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
5H
|
|
Jason Hoogerhyde
Allendale, MI
|
Allendale, MI
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
43M
|
|
Kevin Miller
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
-
|
4
|
8
|
82
|
|
Jacob Poel
Spring Lake, MI
|
Spring Lake, MI
|
4
|
5
|
4
|
3T
|
|
John Taylor
Ball, LA
|
Ball, LA
|
-1
|
6
|
9
|
93B
|
|
Cody Bauer
Farwell, MI
|
Farwell, MI
|
3
|
7
|
7
|
14
|
|
Stan Dodds
Rothbury, MI
|
Rothbury, MI
|
-
|
8
|
5
|
22S
|
|
Tim Stemler
Portland, MI
|
Portland, MI
|
-3
|
9
|
6
|
1E
|
|
Jeff Erickson Jr
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
43
|
|
Mark Anderson
Lowell, MI
|
Lowell, MI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
03G
|
|
Tony Gokey
Buckley, MI
|
Buckley, MI
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
21W
|
|
Brad Wilson
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
12M
|
|
John McClure
Clarksville, MI
|
Clarksville, MI
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
12
|
|
Trever Sloan
Lake Odessa, MI
|
Lake Odessa, MI
|
4
|
6
|
8
|
79
|
|
Nick Kurtz
Greenville, MI
|
Greenville, MI
|
2
|
7
|
4
|
64
|
|
Wade Schmidt
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-3
|
8
|
7
|
44G
|
|
John Goodrich
Mcbain, MI
|
Mcbain, MI
|
-1
|
9
|
5
|
39
|
|
Chad Spencer
Kingston, MI
|
Kingston, MI
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
6M
|
|
Dona Marcoullier
Houghton Lake, MI
|
Houghton Lake, MI
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
18
|
|
Todd Feutz
Ada, MI
|
Ada, MI
|
6
|
3
|
5
|
99
|
|
Brent Banning
West Branch, MI
|
West Branch, MI
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
0X
|
|
Zack Olger
Saint Johns, MI
|
Saint Johns, MI
|
-3
|
5
|
4
|
3R
|
|
Donnie Roberts
Gladwin, MI
|
Gladwin, MI
|
-1
|
6
|
9
|
14
|
|
Mike Wilbern
Muskegon, MI
|
Muskegon, MI
|
3
|
7
|
6
|
9J
|
|
Jared Guinn
Walker, MI
|
Walker, MI
|
-1
|
8
|
7
|
15
|
|
Rich Robinson Jr
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
Mount Pleasant, MI
|
-1
|
9
|
3
|
7X
|
|
David Mairose
|
|
-6
|